Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0136,844
BustAfghanistan 11,2717,004
BatnaAlgeria 7,8804,897
BecharAlgeria 7,5744,706
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7254,800
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6764,770
BiskraAlgeria 7,9094,915
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4745,266
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1577,555
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3037,645
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3057,647
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3677,685
ByrdAntarctica 13,8908,631
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6395,990
BarilocheArgentina 9,6646,006
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3325,799
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8159,206
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7659,796
BrestBelarus 7,6594,760
BrusselsBelgium 6,7264,180
Belize CityBelize 2,9411,828
BeninBenin 9,8096,095
BohiconBenin 9,7206,040
BermudaBermuda 2,6361,638
BageBrazil 9,1745,701
BambuiBrazil 8,4655,260
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7065,410
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7134,793
BarcelosBrazil 5,7263,558
BarraBrazil 7,8014,848
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1604,449
BarreirasBrazil 7,7874,839
BelémBrazil 6,5874,093
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5735,328
BelterraBrazil 6,3083,920
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5614,698
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0725,638
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9864,963
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9574,945
BrevesBrazil 6,4834,029
BurgasBulgaria 8,6425,371
BurundiBurundi 12,6727,874
BatouriCameroon 10,8996,773
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6331,015
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3721,474
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2921,424
Banff, AbCanada 1,9861,234
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,001622
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7761,725
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7781,105
Bissett, MbCanada 864537
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,124698
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0371,887
Brandon, MbCanada 942585
Broadview, SkCanada 1,119695
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0881,919
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8391,764
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4042,115
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9511,834
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2256,975
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0656,876
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1676,318
BeijingChina 10,2976,399
BarranquillaColombia 3,9952,482
Benito SalasColombia 4,8112,990
BogotáColombia 4,6662,900
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5314,680
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8467,362
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7757,317
BaniDominican Republic 3,4532,145
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4192,125
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4442,140
BahariyaEgypt 9,9436,179
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0106,220
BiarritzFrance 6,8234,240
BordeauxFrance 6,7924,221
BrestFrance 6,3363,937
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0855,646
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0845,645
BitamGabon 10,8616,749
BanjulGambia 7,7534,818
BerlinGermany 7,1114,419
BrockenGermany 7,0134,358
BokeGuinea 8,0835,023
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9514,941
BudapestHungary 7,7824,836
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7974,845
BangaloreIndia 13,5958,448
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2218,216
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8798,003
BikanerIndia 11,8707,376
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5239,025
BabolsarIran 10,3436,427
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4507,115
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1436,303
Bandar LengehIran 11,4597,121
BirjandIran 10,9716,818
BushehrIran 11,0446,863
BaghdadIraq 10,3286,418
BasraIraq 10,7506,680
BelmulletIreland 5,6953,539
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8763,651
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1475,062
BergamoItaly 7,3864,590
BolognaItaly 7,5634,700
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4264,615
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2145,104
BrindisiItaly 8,2555,130
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2665,758
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1085,660
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8326,110
BeirutLebanon 9,8336,110
BenghaziLibya 9,0875,647
BirzaiLithuania 7,3874,590
BitolaMacedonia 8,4245,235
BlantyreMalawi 14,0878,754
BvumbweMalawi 14,1138,770
BintuluMalaysia 14,2488,854
BamakoMali 8,5005,282
Bko-SMali 8,5135,290
BougounMali 8,6335,365
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2974,534
BaitagMongolia 10,0066,218
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6025,967
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5615,941
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6626,004
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7846,080
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9396,176
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5715,947
BulganMongolia 9,6115,972
BhamawMyanmar 12,3907,699
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9428,663
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9028,639
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2048,205
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6152,247
BilmaNiger 9,6586,002
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4595,878
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9023,668
BergenNorway 6,2073,857
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2093,858
BjornoyaNorway 5,8983,665
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1893,846
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2153,862
BadinPakistan 12,1347,540
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6577,244
BalakotPakistan 11,1756,945
BarkhanPakistan 11,5897,201
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0432,512
BascoPhilippines 12,1037,521
BialystokPoland 7,5574,696
BejaPortugal 6,7294,181
BragancaPortugal 6,5744,085
BistritaRomania 8,1005,034
BucharestRomania 8,3995,219
BajkitRussia 8,2605,133
BarabinskRussia 8,9385,554
BarnaulRussia 9,1845,707
BerezovoRussia 7,8494,877
BiserRussia 8,3025,159
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8955,528
BogdarinRussia 8,8335,489
BogucanyRussia 8,6175,355
BomnakRussia 8,4165,230
BorRussia 8,2895,151
BorzjaRussia 9,1945,713
BratskRussia 8,8135,476
BelgradeSerbia 8,0735,017
BoSierra Leone 8,5545,316
BontheSierra Leone 8,5275,299
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6294,741
BerberaSomalia 12,5397,792
BusanSouth Korea 10,3356,423
BadajozSpain 6,7484,193
BarcelonaSpain 7,2044,477
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7534,196
BabanusaSudan 11,3387,045
BaselSwitzerland 7,1294,430
BernSwitzerland 7,1674,454
BangkokThailand 13,5008,389
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4788,375
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1408,165
BizerteTunisia 8,0034,973
BalikesirTurkey 8,9115,538
BursaTurkey 8,9255,546
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5696,568
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8313,623
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8973,665
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8963,664
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2733,898
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3623,953
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4624,015
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5431,580
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,548962
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,319819
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5842,849
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5842,848
Batesville, MsUsa 1,102685
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,492927
Beaver City, NeUsa 821510
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,087676
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6571,030
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8151,128
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 216134
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6481,645
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8713,027
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,538956
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3312,691
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0312,505
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 463288
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,377856
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,252778
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,210752
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3881,484
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 810503
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,174730
Blackville, ScUsa 1,453903
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4611,529
Blakely, GaUsa 1,532952
Block Island, RiUsa 1,527949
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6991,056
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9991,242
Booneville, MsUsa 1,050652
Boonton, NjUsa 1,419882
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6451,022
Bowler, WiUsa 219136
Bowling Green, KyUsa 883549
Bowling Green, MoUsa 542337
Brenham, TxUsa 1,590988
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,512939
Brinkley, ArUsa 998620
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,114692
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,074668
Brodhead, WiUsa 206128
Broken Bow, NeUsa 785488
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,324823
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0721,288
Brunswick, MoUsa 560348
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2361,390
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,065662
Bucyrus, OhUsa 760472
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,017632
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,438894
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,154717
Burlington, IowaUsa 343213
Burlington, VtUsa 1,442896
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2241,382
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6366,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5412,822
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3122,679
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9078,642
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9168,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -