Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0856,889
ChlefAlgeria 7,5024,662
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8614,885
CeresArgentina 8,7265,422
ChamicalArgentina 8,6365,367
ChepesArgentina 8,7295,424
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2406,363
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0145,602
CórdobaArgentina 8,8005,468
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8105,474
CorrientesArgentina 8,5935,340
CairnsAustralia 13,9268,654
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8659,237
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92610,518
CedunaAustralia 15,9229,894
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5599,047
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9139,267
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9028,639
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2608,861
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0909,999
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6457,858
CharnocksBarbados 4,5682,839
CotonouBenin 9,8096,095
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8225,482
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9655,571
CabroboBrazil 7,8174,857
CaceresBrazil 7,4854,651
CaetiteBrazil 8,1075,038
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9364,932
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0675,013
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5295,300
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7455,434
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6124,730
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4815,270
CaparaoBrazil 8,7465,435
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1465,062
CaratingaBrazil 8,6645,384
CaravelasBrazil 8,6495,374
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0394,995
CarolinaBrazil 7,1914,469
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7145,415
CataguasesBrazil 8,7795,456
CatalaoBrazil 8,1855,086
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4135,228
CaxiasBrazil 7,2264,491
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0865,646
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8334,868
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7645,446
ChapecoBrazil 8,8195,481
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1584,448
CipoBrazil 8,0985,032
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1684,454
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5185,293
CordeiroBrazil 8,8585,504
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9234,923
CorumbaBrazil 7,7984,846
CoximBrazil 7,8664,888
CrateusBrazil 7,4314,618
CuiabaBrazil 7,5094,666
CuritibaBrazil 8,8125,476
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8811,169
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9171,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,6461,644
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0991,926
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0791,913
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3901,485
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4622,152
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,8731,785
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,0541,898
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7021,679
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0921,300
Chapais, QcCanada 1,407874
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9721,225
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2131,375
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2131,375
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,6591,652
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0331,263
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1651,345
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,418881
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2451,395
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6641,034
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3072,055
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2161,998
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8041,121
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 920571
Comox, BcCanada 2,6191,628
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6741,662
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3141,438
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7501,088
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9651,221
ChicoChile 10,2406,363
ChillanChile 9,1545,688
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1535,688
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2075,100
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1076,281
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9975,591
ChangchunChina 9,6075,970
ChangduChina 11,6307,227
ChangshaChina 11,6297,227
ChengduChina 11,5807,196
ChongqingChina 11,6587,245
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3902,728
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7184,796
CamagueyCuba 2,7841,730
CasablancaCuba 2,4421,517
ChebCzech Republic 7,2304,493
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8504,257
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3462,079
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3722,096
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3852,104
CanarEcuador 5,3063,297
CairoEgypt 9,9376,175
CaenFrance 6,5394,064
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8184,236
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7663,583
CocobeachGabon 10,7976,709
CologneGermany 6,8664,266
ChiosGreece 8,9195,543
CorfuGreece 8,4555,254
ConakryGuinea 8,2835,147
CatacamasHonduras 3,2602,026
CholutecaHonduras 3,4192,125
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6328,471
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3247,658
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3247,658
ChahbaharIran 11,8087,338
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7793,591
ClonesIreland 5,8623,643
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7893,597
CorkIreland 5,8973,665
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9003,666
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8084,852
CameriItaly 7,3334,557
CampobassoItaly 7,9874,963
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8004,847
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8474,876
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7334,805
Cape MeleItaly 7,4134,607
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1425,060
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3275,174
CerviaItaly 7,6454,751
CiampinoItaly 7,8424,873
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5514,693
Cisa PassItaly 7,4854,651
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7794,834
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4674,640
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3915,215
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3335,178
ChibaJapan 9,7706,071
ChichibuJapan 9,7866,081
ChichijimaJapan 10,4336,483
ChoshiJapan 9,7186,039
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8246,104
ChilekaMalawi 14,0878,754
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8538,608
ChitipaMalawi 13,4878,381
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1461,333
ComitanMexico 3,0721,909
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5107,152
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4845,894
ChoirMongolia 9,7916,085
CasablancaMorocco 7,0324,370
ChindeMozambique 14,4238,963
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5518,421
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0158,087
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8458,604
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4408,352
CondegaNicaragua 3,4232,127
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1068,765
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5986,585
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1136,284
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2696,381
ChhorPakistan 12,0617,495
ChitralPakistan 10,9886,828
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5735,327
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2405,120
CajamarcaPeru 5,8153,614
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7283,559
ChiclayoPeru 5,7483,572
ChimbotePeru 6,0323,748
CuzcoPeru 6,6774,149
CzestochowaPoland 7,5334,681
CoimbraPortugal 6,5554,073
CalafatRomania 8,2745,142
CeahlauRomania 8,1835,085
ClujRomania 8,0825,022
ConstantaRomania 8,5575,318
CraiovaRomania 8,2985,157
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4544,011
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4574,634
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3573,950
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4673,397
Cape UelenRussia 5,1433,196
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7465,435
CaraRussia 8,4775,268
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0585,007
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0153,738
ChitaRussia 9,0955,652
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0855,646
CokurdahRussia 6,4424,003
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3225,172
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0308,718
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7606,065
CaceresSpain 6,7464,192
CadizSpain 6,9374,311
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9474,317
CordobaSpain 6,9564,323
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3008,886
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2438,229
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5918,446
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9738,061
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8287,971
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5328,409
ChumphonThailand 13,8788,624
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7845,458
CorumTurkey 9,1965,715
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4526,495
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6806,637
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2333,873
CernovcyUkraine 8,0715,015
ChernigovUkraine 8,0615,009
CarrascoUruguay 9,4495,872
ColoniaUruguay 9,3455,807
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8202,374
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 784487
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,379857
Camden, ScUsa 1,408875
Canton, NyUsa 1,294804
Cantonnw, SdUsa 474295
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6461,023
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8391,143
Carlinville, IlUsa 523325
Casper, WyUsa 1,232766
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4841,544
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,205749
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,360845
Charles City, IaUsa 171106
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,570976
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,561970
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,013629
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,305811
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,247775
Chaska, MnUsa 213133
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,110690
Chazy, NyUsa 1,451902
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,503934
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,410876
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,046650
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,151715
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 368228
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 344214
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5651,594
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 823511
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,137707
Cincinnati, KyUsa 766476
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 767477
Circleville, OhUsa 836519
Clarinda, IaUsa 443275
Clark, SdUsa 550342
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,097682
Clarksville, TnUsa 844524
Clayton, NmUsa 1,303810
Cleveland, OhioUsa 814506
Clinton, IaUsa 231144
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0693,150
Coldwater, MiUsa 549341
College Park, MdUsa 1,309813
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,255780
Columbia, MoUsa 567353
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,407874
Columbus, GaUsa 678422
Columbus, InUsa 696432
Columbus, KsUsa 827514
Columbus, OhioUsa 814506
Conception, MoUsa 530329
Concordia, KansasUsa 716445
Conway, ArUsa 988614
Conway, ScUsa 1,522946
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,314816
Corning, ArUsa 875544
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,459906
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8741,165
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,386861
Cortland, NyUsa 1,224760
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5361,576
Covington, LaUsa 1,435892
Covington, TnUsa 881548
Crete, NeUsa 569354
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,293803
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9416,178
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9416,178
CaracasVenezuela 4,3882,727
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7932,978
CoroVenezuela 4,1592,584
ChipataZambia 13,7388,537
ChomaZambia 13,5518,421
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2388,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -