Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8246,726
FarahAfghanistan 11,1206,910
FormosaArgentina 8,4875,274
ForrestAustralia 16,28810,122
FrancistownBotswana 13,9038,640
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8944,905
FloraniaBrazil 7,7764,832
FlorestaBrazil 7,8754,894
FlorianoBrazil 7,4194,610
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0565,627
FormosaBrazil 7,9674,951
FortalezaBrazil 7,4494,629
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5755,329
FrancaBrazil 8,4385,244
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,432890
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,1401,330
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9951,240
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6991,677
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7831,108
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7851,731
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2691,410
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4851,544
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3421,455
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9421,207
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9531,214
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6351,637
FayaChad 10,1676,318
FamagustaCyprus 9,6335,986
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6564,136
FarafraEgypt 9,9976,212
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3177,032
FichtelbergGermany 7,2364,496
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0184,361
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4475,249
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3492,081
FaranahGuinea 8,4775,268
FalconaraItaly 7,7544,818
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6104,729
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0485,001
FonniItaly 7,7574,820
FrontoneItaly 7,7244,799
FrosinoneItaly 7,8984,908
FukauraJapan 9,3155,788
FukueJapan 10,5816,575
FukuiJapan 9,9196,164
FukuokaJapan 10,4266,479
FukushimaJapan 9,5535,937
FukuyamaJapan 10,2126,346
FushikiJapan 9,8106,096
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2696,382
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4579,605
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7109,762
FunchalMadeira 6,3923,972
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3292,690
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2064,478
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2643,892
FaroPortugal 6,7854,216
FerganaRussia 10,4936,521
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3885,213
FalunSweden 6,6644,141
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4814,027
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8145,477
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1432,575
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 642399
Fairfield, IaUsa 325202
Fairmont, MnUsa 221137
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 549341
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6871,048
Farmington, MnUsa 188117
Farmington, MoUsa 661411
Faulkton, SdUsa 638397
Fayette, IaUsa 11471
Fayetteville, ArUsa 906563
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,439894
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7451,084
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7011,057
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8341,140
Findlay, OhUsa 698434
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9901,237
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 614381
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 226140
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,194742
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 242150
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,110690
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0901,299
Fort Scott, KsUsa 724450
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 986612
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 590367
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,319819
Framingham, MaUsa 1,6151,003
Frankfort, KyUsa 837520
Franklin, LaUsa 1,543959
Franklin, PaUsa 976606
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,361846
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,5251,569
Fullertonese, NdUsa 582361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -