Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9266,790
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1685,076
HuamboAngola 12,3487,673
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4079,574
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3669,549
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3829,559
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3388,910
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1473,199
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5612,213
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1961,365
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1961,365
Hamilton, OnCanada 915569
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4761,539
Harrow, OnCanada 709441
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4881,546
Hope, BcCanada 2,3721,474
HaikouChina 12,5837,819
HailarChina 9,2325,737
HamiChina 10,3656,441
HetanChina 10,9656,814
HavanaCuba 2,4601,528
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4652,153
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5092,181
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3382,074
HelwanEgypt 9,9556,186
HurguadaEgypt 10,3356,422
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5463,446
HelsinkiFinland 7,0724,395
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0744,396
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5405,307
HamburgGermany 6,8574,261
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8564,261
HannoverGermany 6,9174,299
HelgolandGermany 6,7094,169
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3124,544
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1195,667
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3942,109
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4233,992
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5384,063
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0703,151
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1178,151
HaifaIsrael 9,8976,150
HaboroJapan 8,8935,526
HachijojimaJapan 10,0156,223
HachinoheJapan 9,2495,747
HagiJapan 10,3006,400
HakodateJapan 9,1695,698
HamadaJapan 10,2226,352
HamamatsuJapan 9,9696,195
HikoneJapan 9,9916,209
HimejiJapan 10,1096,282
HiradoJapan 10,4846,515
HirooJapan 9,0025,594
HiroshimaJapan 10,2536,371
HitaJapan 10,4276,479
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5426,551
HunLibya 9,0405,617
HomboriMali 8,7995,468
HomalinMyanmar 12,3467,672
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2148,211
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,397
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6548,485
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
HororataNew Zealand 13,6368,473
HyderabadPakistan 12,0417,482
HuanucoPeru 6,1653,831
HelPoland 7,2354,496
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7885,461
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2175,106
HatangaRussia 7,0894,405
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4354,620
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,8836,763
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7476,678
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7104,791
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2347,602
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1796,325
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7506,059
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4058,951
HalaibSudan 10,9546,807
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5127,154
HudeibaSudan 11,2056,963
HaparandaSweden 6,6304,120
HarnosandSweden 6,6244,116
HamaSyria 9,7816,078
HassakahSyria 9,8526,122
Hua HinThailand 13,6378,474
HakkariTurkey 9,8916,146
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2863,906
HersonUkraine 8,5405,307
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0354,993
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6811,045
Hanover, NhUsa 1,538956
Harrisburg, IlUsa 679422
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,255780
Hart, MiUsa 421261
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,524947
Hartington, NeUsa 506315
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,455904
Hay Springs, NeUsa 953592
Hays, KsUsa 842523
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,6901,672
Hebron, NeUsa 704438
Helena, MtUsa 1,6481,024
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,073667
Henderson, NcUsa 1,426886
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,264786
Hermit, CoUsa 1,472915
Hernando, MsUsa 1,011628
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,397868
Highmore, SdUsa 628390
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,409875
Hillsboro, IlUsa 573356
Hillsdale, MiUsa 549341
Holly, CoUsa 1,113691
Homer, AkUsa 4,3202,685
Hoopeston, IlUsa 480298
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 841523
Horton, KsUsa 587365
Hot Springs, SdUsa 953592
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,147713
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 527328
Houma, LaUsa 1,588987
Houston, TexasUsa 1,587987
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 951591
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,095680
Huron, SdUsa 559347
HanoiVietnam 12,5907,824
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6708,495
HarareZimbabwe 13,9548,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -