Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0746,882
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3187,033
KhostAfghanistan 11,2206,972
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8396,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1407,544
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80710,444
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5864,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7016,028
KandiBenin 9,4835,893
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3121,436
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 912567
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 910566
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2261,383
Kenora, OnCanada 700435
Kingston, OnCanada 1,170727
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9412,449
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0071,868
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2291,385
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,371852
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6706,630
KashiChina 10,6616,625
KunmingChina 12,2257,597
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6797,257
KhargaEgypt 10,2946,397
KosseirEgypt 10,4586,499
KajaaniFinland 6,8694,268
KuopioFinland 6,9774,335
KuusamoFinland 6,7884,218
KarlsruheGermany 7,0794,399
KasselGermany 6,9834,339
KonstanzGermany 7,2154,484
KumasiGhana 9,4635,880
KalamataGreece 8,7875,460
KerkiraGreece 8,4555,254
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9115,538
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5072,180
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7162,930
KankanGuinea 8,5675,324
KindiaGuinea 8,3065,162
KissidougouGuinea 8,5775,330
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4504,008
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2137,589
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2147,590
KeszthelyHungary 7,7424,811
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9433,072
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6327,849
KotaIndia 12,2297,599
KozhikodeIndia 13,7478,543
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9929,316
KermanIran 11,1636,937
KermanshahIran 10,3526,433
Khoram AbadIran 10,4926,520
KilkennyIreland 5,9343,688
KingstonJamaica 3,1861,980
KagoshimaJapan 10,6166,597
KanazawaJapan 9,8496,120
KaruizawaJapan 9,7796,076
KatsuuraJapan 9,8006,090
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8476,119
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8015,469
KobeJapan 10,0956,273
KochiJapan 10,2826,390
KofuJapan 9,8426,116
KumagayaJapan 9,7566,062
KumamotoJapan 10,4866,516
KumejimaJapan 11,3007,022
KureJapan 10,2656,379
KushiroJapan 8,8895,523
KutchanJapan 9,0705,636
KyotoJapan 10,0416,239
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6986,026
KitaleKenya 12,7277,909
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8916,768
KufraLibya 9,9376,175
KaunasLithuania 7,4484,628
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2584,510
KybartaiLithuania 7,4194,611
KarongaMalawi 13,5548,423
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2888,879
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8378,599
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6379,095
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3598,923
KuantanMalaysia 14,5239,025
KuchingMalaysia 14,5349,032
KayesMali 8,0925,028
KeniebaMali 8,2265,112
KidalMali 8,8025,470
KitaMali 8,3515,190
KoutiaMali 8,7225,420
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2056,341
KisinevMoldova 8,3355,180
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4315,860
KhatgalMongolia 9,4725,886
KhovdMongolia 9,7946,086
KhujirtMongolia 9,8296,108
KhutagMongolia 9,5585,939
KenitraMorocco 7,0624,389
KalewaMyanmar 12,5367,790
KathaMyanmar 12,4117,712
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9478,667
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9618,054
KengtungMyanmar 12,6857,882
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2147,590
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5178,400
KathmanduNepal 12,0507,488
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7137,900
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9958,075
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2648,243
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1388,164
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9668,057
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1258,156
KanoNigeria 9,8496,120
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0816,264
KarasjokNorway 6,4103,983
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1023,792
KristiansandNorway 6,4664,018
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1663,832
KhasabOman 11,5487,176
KarachiPakistan 12,0647,496
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0577,492
KhanpurPakistan 11,7447,298
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7307,289
KororPalau 12,7037,894
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7004,785
KlodzkoPoland 7,4324,618
KoszalinPoland 7,1344,433
KrakowPoland 7,6254,738
KalakanRussia 8,6965,404
KaliningradRussia 7,3094,542
KamenskoeRussia 6,3563,949
KandalaksaRussia 6,7904,219
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9524,320
KazanRussia 8,3335,178
KemRussia 7,0424,376
KerchRussia 8,8285,486
KhabarovskRussia 8,7925,464
KirenskRussia 8,5735,327
KirovRussia 8,0615,009
KljuciRussia 7,0084,355
KolpasevRussia 8,6405,369
KorfRussia 6,4974,037
KostromaRussia 7,8774,895
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2343,874
KotlasRussia 7,7304,803
KrasnodarRussia 8,9835,582
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0055,596
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4705,263
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9045,533
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0443,756
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6125,352
KurganRussia 8,7535,439
KurskRussia 8,2445,123
KyraRussia 9,3845,831
KigaliRwanda 12,6227,844
KoldaSenegal 7,9254,924
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4475,249
KosiceSlovakia 7,8084,852
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1988,823
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7826,078
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2458,852
KadugliSudan 11,4997,145
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9856,826
KassalaSudan 11,5497,177
KhartoumSudan 11,2907,016
KostiSudan 11,5117,153
KalmarSweden 6,9714,332
KaresuandoSweden 6,3903,971
KarlstadSweden 6,6394,126
KristianstadSweden 6,9064,292
KamishliSyria 9,8236,104
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4868,380
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6648,491
Khon KaenThailand 13,1578,176
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5578,424
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3348,286
KairouanTunisia 8,1415,059
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5635,943
KarsTurkey 9,5765,951
KastamonuTurkey 9,0655,633
KayseriTurkey 9,3875,833
KonyaTurkey 9,3045,782
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9906,208
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8186,722
KinlossUk 5,9003,666
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4045,222
KievUkraine 8,1225,047
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6505,375
KirovogradUkraine 8,3595,194
KlepininoUkraine 8,7045,409
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4435,247
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7794,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4485,249
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 492306
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8351,140
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 587365
Keene, NhUsa 1,554966
Kenton, OhUsa 675419
Kenton, OkUsa 1,252778
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3141,438
Kimball, NeUsa 1,093679
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6242,873
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,046650
Kinston, NcUsa 1,502934
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4741,537
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,088676
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3972,732
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8152,992
KabompoZambia 13,0828,129
KabweZambia 13,4848,379
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4838,378
KafirondaZambia 13,3168,274
KaomaZambia 13,2208,215
KasamaZambia 13,3658,305
KasempaZambia 13,2088,208
KawambwaZambia 13,1748,186
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7548,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -