Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0874,404
LuandaAngola 11,8477,362
LuenaAngola 12,6047,832
La PlataArgentina 9,3935,837
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7884,839
La RiojaArgentina 8,5165,292
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1225,668
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6316,606
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2415,121
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3349,528
LavertonAustralia 15,3499,538
LearmonthAustralia 16,67110,359
LongreachAustralia 14,5169,020
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5159,020
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8678,617
Low HeadAustralia 15,3439,534
LinzAustria 7,4624,637
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9043,669
LerwickUk 5,9033,668
La PazBolivia 7,1134,420
LavrasBrazil 8,6355,366
LencoisBrazil 8,0485,001
LinharesBrazil 8,7505,438
LondrinaBrazil 8,5205,294
LomBulgaria 8,3055,161
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,606998
La Tuque, QcCanada 676420
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Langara, BcCanada 3,2021,990
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 963598
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7551,091
London, OnCanada 820510
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9331,823
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,601995
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3861,482
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8174,236
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4545,254
LanzhouChina 10,9926,831
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8357,354
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8052,986
LimonCosta Rica 3,8522,394
LarnacaCyprus 9,6375,989
LimassolCyprus 9,6235,980
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1948,199
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5487,797
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6024,103
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5122,182
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3542,084
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4722,158
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2652,029
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0153,117
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4613,394
LuxorEgypt 10,4086,467
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3382,074
Laucala BayFiji 11,4177,095
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1424,438
Le MansFrance 6,6554,136
LilleFrance 6,6684,144
LyonFrance 7,0914,407
LambarnGabon 10,9816,824
LastourvilleGabon 11,1876,952
LibrevilleGabon 10,8256,727
LeipzigGermany 7,1374,435
LindenbergGermany 7,1724,457
LamiaGreece 8,6615,382
LarissaGreece 8,6005,344
LemnosGreece 8,7315,425
LimnosGreece 8,7375,429
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1522,580
LabeGuinea 8,2565,130
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6064,105
La CeibaHonduras 3,1561,961
La MesaHonduras 3,1751,973
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2667,001
LudhianaIndia 11,6047,211
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3215,171
LatinaItaly 7,8814,897
LatronicoItaly 8,1835,085
LecceItaly 8,2995,157
LodwarKenya 12,5917,824
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7967,952
LiepajaLatvia 7,1984,473
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3194,548
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9114,294
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3475,187
LabuanMalaysia 13,9378,661
LuqaMalta 8,4155,229
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3352,694
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7871,732
LashioMyanmar 12,5317,787
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2308,221
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2918,259
LagosNigeria 9,8666,131
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2723,897
LillehammerNorway 6,4063,981
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5027,148
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1025,035
LimaPeru 6,3773,963
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7527,924
LisbonPortugal 6,5924,097
LeninbadRussia 10,4736,508
LevsiRussia 8,3155,167
LungiSierra Leone 8,3885,213
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6404,748
LanzaroteSpain 6,8884,280
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8344,247
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2994,536
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3184,547
LatakiaSyria 9,6926,023
LampangThailand 13,0198,090
LoeiThailand 13,0708,122
Lop BuriThailand 13,3818,315
LomeTogo 9,7326,048
LeemingUk 6,1843,843
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9043,669
London, EnglandUk 6,4133,985
London-GatwickUk 6,4353,999
LynehamUk 6,3113,922
L’VovUkraine 7,8564,882
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3265,174
LozovajaUkraine 8,5085,287
LubnyUkraine 8,2665,137
LuckUkraine 7,8604,884
LuganskUkraine 8,6625,382
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,521945
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,538956
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7051,060
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,378856
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6171,005
Lamar, MoUsa 692430
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,548962
Lancaster, WiUsa 12176
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,416880
Langdon, NdUsa 770478
Laramie, WyUsa 1,213754
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9591,218
Larned, KsUsa 921572
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,181734
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2041,370
Laurel, MdUsa 1,303810
Lawrence, KsUsa 625388
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6341,015
Le Mars, IaUsa 395246
Lebanon, MoUsa 669416
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 588365
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 409254
Leitchfield, KyUsa 824512
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,176731
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,051653
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,130702
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0321,263
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6971,055
Lexington, MoUsa 588365
Lexington, VaUsa 1,200746
Libby, MtUsa 1,9301,200
Lincoln, NeUsa 563350
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,228763
Lisbon, NdUsa 582361
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,019634
Llano, TxUsa 1,584984
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,015631
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5681,596
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5611,591
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5801,603
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6651,035
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,426886
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 783487
Louisville, MsUsa 1,224761
Loup City, NeUsa 694431
Lowville, NyUsa 1,262784
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,457905
Luling, TxUsa 1,6761,041
Lusk, WyUsa 1,074667
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,248776
LivingstoneZambia 13,5248,404
LundaziZambia 13,6878,505
LusakaZambia 13,5578,424
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5488,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -