Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9876,827
NeuquenArgentina 9,4975,902
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3395,803
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0148,087
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3498,917
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7409,160
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6299,712
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4371,514
NatitingouBenin 9,4245,856
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8715,513
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6096,592
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5246,540
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5021,555
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5481,584
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3231,443
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8121,126
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2232,003
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,593990
North Bay, OnCanada 968601
N’DjamenaChad 10,3396,425
NanchangChina 11,4967,143
NanjingChina 11,0446,863
NanningChina 12,3597,680
NicosiaCyprus 9,5955,962
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8844,278
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3742,097
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3782,099
NegeleEthiopia 12,6637,869
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4667,125
NandiFiji 11,4667,125
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8604,263
NancyFrance 6,9724,333
NantesFrance 6,5904,095
NiceFrance 7,3754,583
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0384,373
NurembergGermany 7,1984,473
NurnbergGermany 7,1964,471
NaxosGreece 8,9825,582
NanortalikGreenland 3,5322,195
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5432,202
NordGreenland 4,9463,073
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3342,072
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8495,499
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7247,907
New DelhiIndia 11,8747,378
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0164,981
NaganoJapan 9,7676,069
NagasakiJapan 10,5326,545
NagoJapan 11,2206,972
NagoyaJapan 9,9676,193
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2727,004
NaraJapan 10,0666,255
NazeJapan 10,9746,819
NemuroJapan 8,7985,467
NiigataJapan 9,6095,971
NikkoJapan 9,6956,025
NobeokaJapan 10,4656,503
NairobiKenya 13,0498,109
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9664,950
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4456,491
NidaLithuania 7,2864,528
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8919,253
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4979,630
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7178,524
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8198,587
NaraMali 8,3695,200
NioroMali 8,1995,095
NemaMauritania 8,2625,134
NouakchottMauritania 7,4614,636
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6637,869
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0428,104
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4158,336
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6052,240
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0256,230
NiameyNiger 9,2435,743
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2243,868
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3163,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5133,426
NawabshahPakistan 11,9467,424
NokkundiPakistan 11,5117,153
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7794,834
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7467,920
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2604,511
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0215,606
NikolaevRussia 8,4765,267
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1465,062
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8324,245
NizneangarskRussia 8,7625,445
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9925,588
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9364,932
NovgorodRussia 7,4644,638
NovosibirskRussia 9,0045,595
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3068,890
No. 6Sudan 10,8356,733
NyalaSudan 11,0696,879
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0088,083
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2948,261
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0798,749
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9448,043
NarathiwatThailand 14,2708,868
NigdeTurkey 9,4165,851
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1236,291
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5435,309
Napoleon, NdUsa 644400
Napoleon, OhUsa 644400
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 938583
Natchez, MsUsa 1,369850
Neosho, MoUsa 798496
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6571,030
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,432890
New Castlen, PaUsa 976606
New Hampton, IaUsa 12477
New London, WiUsa 209130
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,546961
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,546961
New Ulm, MnUsa 221137
New YorkUsa 1,448900
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,478919
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,465910
Newark, NjUsa 1,446899
Newberry, MiUsa 476296
Newberry, ScUsa 1,356843
Newkirk, OkUsa 905562
Newnan, GaUsa 1,324823
Newport, TnUsa 1,121697
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9773,093
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,488925
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 545339
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6381,639
North Loup, NeUsa 664413
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 832517
Norton, KsUsa 841523
Norwalk, OhUsa 765475
NdolaZambia 13,3888,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -