Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8745,514
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7355,428
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9885,585
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8266,727
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0995,033
RosarioArgentina 9,0805,642
RichmondAustralia 14,6449,100
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0158,709
RecifeBrazil 8,0755,018
RemansoBrazil 7,7374,808
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4384,000
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8955,527
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8525,501
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0014,972
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9101,187
Red Lake, OnCanada 823511
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,245774
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,247775
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4352,135
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1601,342
Roberval, QcCanada 1,545960
RuoqiangChina 10,7976,709
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0132,494
RandersDenmark 6,6764,148
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3322,070
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3362,073
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1135,042
RumipambaEcuador 5,1473,199
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1776,324
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3006,401
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0606,251
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7683,584
RostockGermany 6,9294,306
RhodesGreece 9,1975,715
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9933,102
ReykhólarIceland 4,7242,936
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7522,953
RamsarIran 10,2486,368
RashtIran 10,1656,316
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0103,735
RadicofaniItaly 7,7114,792
Resia PassItaly 7,3584,572
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6794,772
RivoltoItaly 7,5624,699
Rolle PassItaly 7,4654,639
RomeItaly 7,8264,863
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8214,860
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5974,721
RumoiJapan 8,9345,552
RigaLatvia 7,2954,533
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3764,584
RodriguesMauritius 16,44410,218
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4015,842
RabatMorocco 7,0674,392
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2318,222
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0478,108
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3858,317
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5808,439
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9948,075
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9258,653
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0428,105
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8397,979
RivasNicaragua 3,6462,265
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8087,337
RebolyRussia 7,0114,357
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8075,473
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2717,004
RagaSudan 11,4277,101
RashadSudan 11,5167,156
RenkSudan 11,6437,235
RumbekSudan 11,8567,367
RanongThailand 13,9458,665
Roi EtThailand 13,1828,191
RizeTurkey 9,4165,851
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4956,522
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4035,222
RomnyUkraine 8,2185,107
RovnoUkraine 7,9004,909
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5967,206
RochaUruguay 9,4815,892
Racine, WiUsa 308191
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,384860
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 956594
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 958595
Reading, PaUsa 1,322821
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5791,603
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,432890
Redding, CaUsa 2,5701,597
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4691,534
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4061,495
Rensselaer, InUsa 472294
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,368850
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,368850
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,197744
Rochester, MnUsa 10062
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,098682
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 395246
Rockford, IlUsa 255158
Rockville, InUsa 555345
Rockwell City, IaUsa 369229
Rome, GaUsa 1,222760
Roseau, MnUsa 677421
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,5501,584
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6431,021
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,379857
Rushville, IlUsa 431268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -