Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7646,689
ShkoderAlbania 8,2345,117
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8374,870
SaltaArgentina 8,0805,021
San AntonioArgentina 9,7696,071
San LuisArgentina 8,9415,556
San RafaelArgentina 9,0255,608
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3495,810
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4255,236
SarmientoArgentina 10,1836,328
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6339,093
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6259,088
SalzburgAustria 7,4264,615
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6836,017
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9156,161
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7986,089
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9083,050
SaveBenin 9,6856,019
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4274,615
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0324,991
SalvadorBrazil 8,2715,140
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0285,610
SantaremBrazil 6,3023,916
SantosBrazil 8,8205,481
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5545,316
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8594,262
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7364,807
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0595,629
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8425,494
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7165,416
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9554,322
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7005,406
São PauloBrazil 8,7635,445
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5215,295
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3183,926
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9354,931
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1185,045
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5125,289
SobralBrazil 7,3234,551
SoureBrazil 6,5154,049
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7124,792
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4235,855
SurubimBrazil 8,0014,972
SadovoBulgaria 8,5365,304
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4915,277
SofiaBulgaria 8,4085,225
SiemreapCambodia 13,4698,370
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4881,546
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,599994
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0071,247
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1131,935
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8291,758
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,470913
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 603375
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1311,324
Scott, SkCanada 1,604997
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0101,249
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2011,368
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,553965
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8072,366
Simcoe, OnCanada 672418
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 697433
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1021,306
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8331,761
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5491,584
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1581,341
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,430888
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,438893
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4501,522
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7144,172
SalCape Verde 6,9994,349
SantiagoChile 8,8525,500
SewellChile 8,9225,544
ShanghaiChina 11,0296,853
ShantouChina 12,0117,464
ShenyangChina 9,8846,142
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5962,235
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9902,479
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8362,384
SibenikCroatia 7,8964,906
SplitCroatia 7,9444,937
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9894,343
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6424,127
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3552,085
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4952,172
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4292,131
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3432,078
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4182,124
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4532,146
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3232,065
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4192,124
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3562,085
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5272,192
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4032,115
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3202,063
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2822,040
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4612,150
San GabrielEcuador 4,9913,102
SalloumEgypt 9,4415,867
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6576,001
SohagEgypt 10,2686,381
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2186,349
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3582,087
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1016,898
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5994,101
StrasbourgFrance 7,0644,390
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8883,659
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6023,481
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2415,743
SchleswigGermany 6,7744,210
StuttgartGermany 7,1404,437
SamosGreece 9,0195,605
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7745,452
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0435,620
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5112,182
SiguiriGuinea 8,4985,281
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2422,015
SzegedHungary 7,9394,933
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6704,766
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7032,922
SagarIndia 12,4177,716
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2346,981
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1768,188
SemnanIran 10,4866,516
ShahroudIran 10,4596,499
ShirazIran 11,0636,875
ShannonIreland 5,8323,624
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3994,598
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0535,005
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3455,186
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5164,670
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6694,766
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2655,136
SigonellaItaly 8,3225,171
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2395,741
SagaJapan 10,4606,500
SaigoJapan 10,0406,239
SakaiJapan 10,1076,281
SakataJapan 9,4785,890
SapporoJapan 9,0295,611
SaseboJapan 10,4956,522
SendaiJapan 9,4865,895
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3896,456
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3666,442
ShinjoJapan 9,4705,885
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1876,331
ShirakawaJapan 9,6245,980
ShizuokaJapan 9,9136,160
SumotoJapan 10,1446,304
SuttsuJapan 9,1045,658
SuwaJapan 9,8286,108
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7075,411
SavannakhetLaos 13,1058,144
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3434,563
SiluteLithuania 7,3034,538
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3665,199
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1029,385
SalimaMalawi 13,9088,643
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7498,544
SibuMalaysia 14,3878,940
SanMali 8,7015,407
SegouMali 8,5915,339
SikassoMali 8,7835,458
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9189,891
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1021,928
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9726,196
SainshandMongolia 9,9216,165
SafiMorocco 7,0004,350
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1234,427
SittweMyanmar 12,8868,008
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2148,212
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3083,920
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6143,489
SaiqOman 11,9247,410
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3817,694
SurOman 12,0517,489
SialkotPakistan 11,4027,085
SibbiPakistan 11,5807,196
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5795,331
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7884,218
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9938,074
SandomierzPoland 7,6754,769
SniezkaPoland 7,3634,576
SuwalkiPoland 7,4664,640
SzczecinPoland 7,1144,421
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7144,172
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4973,416
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6802,287
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0299,961
Satu MareRomania 7,9644,949
SibiuRomania 8,1895,089
SulinaRomania 8,5335,303
SadrinskRussia 8,6565,379
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3084,541
SalekhardRussia 7,5964,720
SaratovRussia 8,6385,367
SejmcanRussia 6,8804,275
SelagoncyRussia 7,5774,709
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1765,081
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6315,363
SmolenskRussia 7,8154,856
SociRussia 9,1455,683
SortovalaRussia 7,1804,462
SuntarRussia 7,9474,938
SurgutRussia 8,2465,124
SverdlovskRussia 8,5155,291
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7954,844
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8932,419
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6166,597
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5789,059
SingaporeSingapore 14,7629,173
SliacSlovakia 7,7014,785
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1766,323
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0196,226
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7114,171
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7994,225
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6704,145
SevilleSpain 6,9094,293
SennarSudan 11,5417,171
ShambatSudan 11,2837,011
ShendiSudan 11,2506,991
StenseleSweden 6,4313,996
StockholmSweden 6,8574,261
StorlienSweden 6,3413,941
SundsvallSweden 6,6124,108
SantisSwitzerland 7,2544,508
SongeaTanzania 13,7428,539
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0518,110
SongkhlaThailand 14,2158,833
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4268,343
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0298,718
SurinThailand 13,3148,273
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3475,809
SokodeTogo 9,5085,908
SfaxTunisia 8,2525,128
SousseTunisia 8,1655,074
SamsunTurkey 9,1965,715
SiirtTurkey 9,7756,074
SivasTurkey 9,3715,823
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6536,620
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1343,812
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7263,558
SarataUkraine 8,4545,254
SarnyUkraine 7,8664,888
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7875,460
SumyUkraine 8,2635,135
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6087,213
SaltoUruguay 9,0305,611
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5851,606
Safford, AzUsa 2,0241,258
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,532952
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9481,210
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 574356
Saint Paul, NeUsa 639397
Saint Peter, MnUsa 221137
Salem, InUsa 696432
Salem, OrUsa 2,5101,560
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7321,076
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6091,000
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7171,067
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5631,592
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6961,675
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6812,287
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7201,691
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 374233
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7001,678
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6831,667
Santuck, ScUsa 1,264786
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 611380
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,571977
Scott City, KsUsa 1,046650
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,030640
Scottsburg, InUsa 696432
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4311,511
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4291,510
Sedan, KsUsa 858533
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4071,496
Selma, AlUsa 1,371852
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,528950
Seymour, InUsa 696432
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 837520
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,252778
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,289801
Sioux City, IaUsa 447278
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 442275
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 469292
Southport, NcUsa 1,583984
Sparta, IlUsa 649403
Spencer, WvUsa 1,010628
Spickard, MoUsa 451280
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0711,287
Spooner, WiUsa 223139
Springfield, IlUsa 466289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 759472
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4413,381
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 291181
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 574357
Stambaugh, MiUsa 321200
Stamford, CtUsa 1,448900
State College, PaUsa 1,151715
State University, MsUsa 1,224761
State University, NmUsa 1,9041,183
Staunton, VaUsa 1,202747
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,336830
Steffenville, MoUsa 434270
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5921,611
Storm Lake, IaUsa 348217
Storrs, CtUsa 1,563971
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,014630
Summerville, ScUsa 1,542958
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2631,406
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 560348
Syracuse, NeUsa 503313
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,222759
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4766,510
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4012,735
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6192,871
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2693,274
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1984,473
SocotraYemen 12,8097,960
SenangaZambia 13,1948,199
SerenjeZambia 13,5298,407
SeshekeZambia 13,3778,313
SolweziZambia 13,1478,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -