Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1996,959
TiranaAlbania 8,3105,164
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7825,457
TebessaAlgeria 8,0264,988
TimimounAlgeria 7,9204,922
TindoufAlgeria 7,3984,597
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0605,008
TrelewArgentina 10,0206,227
TucumanArgentina 8,2985,156
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0329,341
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0329,341
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7118,520
TibooburraAustralia 15,0939,379
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0208,712
TshaneBotswana 13,6488,481
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7254,800
TarauacaBrazil 6,1433,817
TauaBrazil 7,5214,674
TefeBrazil 5,8833,656
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5225,295
TeresinaBrazil 7,2814,524
TiriosBrazil 5,7893,597
TorresBrazil 9,1705,698
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6524,134
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2405,121
TriunfoBrazil 7,8384,871
TucuruiBrazil 6,7194,175
TuriacuBrazil 6,8094,231
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8551,774
Terrace, BcCanada 2,9151,812
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2872,043
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,331827
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2691,410
Thompson, MbCanada 1,408875
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 522324
Timmins, OnCanada 921572
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6821,666
Toronto, OntarioCanada 952592
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 932579
Trenton, OnCanada 1,096681
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,113692
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3771,477
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3775,827
TaiyuanChina 10,6426,613
TaoyuanChina 11,6687,250
TengchongChina 12,2817,631
TønderDenmark 6,7134,171
TylstrupDenmark 6,6244,116
TystofteDenmark 6,8194,237
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3952,110
TahrirEgypt 9,8486,120
TantaEgypt 9,8536,123
TallinEstonia 7,1304,431
TartuEstonia 7,2954,533
TampereFinland 6,9394,312
TurkuFinland 6,9504,319
ToulonFrance 7,3314,556
ToulouseFrance 7,0044,353
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4665,261
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5365,926
TchibanGabon 11,2096,965
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5475,933
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9284,305
TamaleGhana 9,3135,787
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5595,319
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7715,451
TimehriGuyana 5,2513,263
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3382,074
TelaHonduras 3,1501,958
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0748,746
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0748,746
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1519,415
TabrizIran 9,9516,184
TeheranIran 10,3956,460
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9666,193
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2285,113
TarvisioItaly 7,5544,694
TermoliItaly 7,9744,955
TorinoItaly 7,3114,543
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2944,533
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1285,051
TrevicoItaly 8,0615,009
TrevisoItaly 7,5354,682
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6254,738
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3054,539
TabouIvory Coast 9,1775,703
TadotsuJapan 10,2046,341
TakadaJapan 9,7246,042
TakamatsuJapan 10,1876,330
TakayamaJapan 9,8606,127
TanegashimaJapan 10,6776,635
TatenoJapan 9,7276,044
TateyamaJapan 9,8386,114
TokushimaJapan 10,1866,330
TokyoJapan 9,7796,077
TomakomaiJapan 9,0585,629
TottoriJapan 10,0676,256
ToyamaJapan 9,8116,096
ToyookaJapan 10,0356,236
TsuJapan 10,0296,232
TsurugaJapan 9,9656,192
TsuyamaJapan 10,1186,287
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3335,800
TripoliLebanon 9,7926,085
TobrukLibya 9,3365,801
TripoliLibya 8,5745,328
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2914,531
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3669,549
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7109,762
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3429,534
ThyoloMalawi 14,1428,788
TawauMalaysia 13,9228,651
TessalitMali 8,6415,369
TimbuktuMali 8,5875,336
TombMali 8,5925,339
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7894,840
TacubayaMexico 2,8191,752
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4841,544
TarialanMongolia 9,5465,932
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6776,014
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7856,080
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0626,253
TangierMorocco 7,0194,361
TarfayaMorocco 7,0034,352
TazaMorocco 7,2584,510
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7777,940
TaungooMyanmar 12,9908,072
ThandweMyanmar 13,0618,116
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6637,869
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9558,051
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9568,672
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2548,236
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1198,153
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0488,108
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1878,194
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7248,528
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5868,442
TahouaNiger 9,3745,825
TillaberyNiger 9,1325,674
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2796,387
TromsoNorway 6,1943,849
TrondheimNorway 6,2653,893
ThumraitOman 12,3137,652
TacnaPeru 7,2094,480
TarapotoPeru 5,7973,602
TrujilloPeru 5,9053,669
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8768,001
TorunPoland 7,3404,561
TimisoaraRomania 8,0394,996
TambovRussia 8,3515,190
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1976,336
TaraRussia 8,7305,425
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8824,898
TermezRussia 10,7376,672
TernejRussia 9,0625,631
TobolskRussia 8,5145,291
TomskRussia 8,8495,499
Tot’MaRussia 7,7344,806
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8174,857
TuapseRussia 9,0665,634
TuraRussia 7,9494,940
TurukhanskRussia 7,8214,860
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2476,989
TortosaSpain 7,1304,431
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1348,783
TokerSudan 11,3637,061
TartousSyria 9,7576,063
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6577,244
TaboraTanzania 13,0808,128
TakThailand 13,1788,189
TrangThailand 14,1988,823
TabligboTogo 9,7206,040
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9967,455
TunisTunisia 8,0635,010
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0206,227
TireeUk 5,7723,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1513,823
TernopilUkraine 7,9634,949
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3515,811
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,374854
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2372,633
Talladega, AlUsa 1,291802
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6131,002
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9321,200
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,465910
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6531,027
Tecumseh, NeUsa 582362
Temple, TxUsa 1,517943
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,565973
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,350839
Tiffin, OhUsa 729453
Toledo, IaUsa 252156
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 658409
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7681,099
Topeka, KsUsa 646401
Towanda, PaUsa 1,228763
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,320820
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,478918
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1481,335
Tulsa, OkUsa 939584
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,227763
Two Harbors, MnUsa 353219
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3446,428
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9903,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -