Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6716,010
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9536,185
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7416,053
YaoundeCameroon 10,7276,666
YokoCameroon 10,6586,623
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,0101,249
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5521,586
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,175730
YanjiChina 9,5545,937
YichangChina 11,4127,092
YinchuanChina 10,6936,645
YiningChina 10,2236,352
YariguiesColombia 4,4362,756
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4212,126
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3102,057
YazdIran 10,8926,769
YakushimaJapan 10,7256,664
YamagataJapan 9,5145,912
YamaguchiJapan 10,3226,414
YokkaichiJapan 10,0076,218
YokohamaJapan 9,8086,095
YonagoJapan 10,1146,285
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6527,241
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2797,630
YeMyanmar 13,3778,312
YolaNigeria 10,3746,447
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4266,479
YurimaguasPeru 5,7373,565
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5185,293
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6135,352
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2836,390
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3001,429
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6552,271
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,546961
York, PaUsa 1,253779
Youngstown/ OhUsa 913567
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3771,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -