Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9854,962
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6004,723
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6004,723
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9024,910
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3335,800
AzulArgentina 9,5085,908
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6949,752
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34510,778
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3629,546
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4529,602
AmberleyAustralia 14,1218,775
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7866,081
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0236,229
AimoresBrazil 8,6985,405
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2035,098
AltamiraBrazil 6,5214,052
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6274,118
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8415,494
ApodiBrazil 7,6684,765
AracajuBrazil 8,1815,083
AracuaiBrazil 8,3985,219
AragarcasBrazil 7,7374,808
AraxaBrazil 8,3725,202
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9594,946
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4331,512
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,3911,486
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6922,295
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7961,738
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4142,743
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 736458
Atikokan, OnCanada 545339
AbecheChad 10,6306,605
AntofagastaChile 7,7814,835
AricaChile 7,2394,498
AltaiChina 9,8296,108
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9733,090
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9193,056
AraucaColombia 4,5532,829
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2922,045
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4112,120
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4062,116
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7576,063
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0206,227
AswanEgypt 10,5666,566
AsyutEgypt 10,1846,329
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3712,095
AsmaraEritrea 11,7227,284
AssabEritrea 12,1567,554
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2867,634
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5974,721
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6664,764
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,85911,719
AccraGhana 9,6636,005
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6975,404
AthensGreece 8,8095,474
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8335,489
AasiaatGreenland 3,5242,190
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0172,496
AputiteqGreenland 4,2862,663
AkureyriIceland 4,9103,051
AgraIndia 12,0417,483
AhmedabadIndia 12,3937,701
AkolaIndia 12,7377,915
AllahabadIndia 12,2747,627
AmritsarIndia 11,5027,148
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1128,769
AbadanIran 10,7916,706
ArakIran 10,4936,521
AlbengaItaly 7,4044,601
AlgheroItaly 7,6574,758
AmendolaItaly 8,0535,004
AnconaItaly 7,7634,824
ArezzoItaly 7,6744,769
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3895,834
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4355,863
AbashiriJapan 8,8025,470
AburatsuJapan 10,5746,571
AikawaJapan 9,6385,989
AjiroJapan 9,8716,134
AkitaJapan 9,3925,836
AkuneJapan 10,5856,578
AomoriJapan 9,2595,754
AsahikawaJapan 8,9175,541
AsosanJapan 10,4636,502
AmmanJordan 10,0266,231
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2596,375
AinaziLatvia 7,2394,498
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9639,298
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1599,420
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2809,495
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8779,245
AtarMauritania 7,5164,671
AgalegaMauritius 15,1789,431
AcapulcoMexico 3,1201,939
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8886,145
AltaiMongolia 9,9516,184
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8986,151
AgadirMorocco 7,1024,413
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6924,159
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9078,642
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4208,340
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0388,102
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0298,097
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0228,092
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6332,257
AgadezNiger 9,4235,856
AsuncionParaguay 8,4165,230
ArequipaPeru 6,9874,342
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3297,661
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6265,360
AradRomania 8,0114,978
AjanRussia 7,9444,937
AldanRussia 8,1315,053
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8605,506
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3755,205
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2875,150
AnadyrRussia 5,7423,568
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2554,508
ArmavirRussia 9,0735,638
AstrakhanRussia 9,2195,729
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3266,417
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3643,955
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0934,408
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2274,491
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1994,474
Abu HamedSudan 10,9916,830
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6477,237
AqiqSudan 11,4087,089
ArbaatSudan 11,1896,953
AromaSudan 11,5017,147
AtbaraSudan 11,1966,957
Abu KamalSyria 10,0566,249
AleppoSyria 9,7066,032
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4658,367
AtakpameTogo 9,6135,973
AdanaTurkey 9,5365,926
AfyonTurkey 9,1285,672
AnkaraTurkey 9,1465,683
AntalyaTurkey 9,3045,781
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4136,471
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9963,726
AberporthUk 6,1223,804
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1393,815
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8065,472
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6185,355
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6637,247
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6557,243
ArtigasUruguay 8,9825,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,114692
Aberdeen, SdUsa 593369
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5461,582
Abilene, TxUsa 1,470913
Ada, MnUsa 568353
Adrian, MiUsa 625389
Aiken, ScUsa 1,356843
Akron, OhUsa 870540
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,423884
Albany, GaUsa 1,463909
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,415879
Albert Lea, MnUsa 172107
Albion, NeUsa 587365
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6401,019
Aledo, IlUsa 319199
Alexandria, SdUsa 541336
Algona, IaUsa 242150
Alice, TxUsa 1,8641,159
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,348837
Alliance, NeUsa 961597
Alma, MiUsa 514319
Alpena, MichiganUsa 624388
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8551,153
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,312815
Amherst, MaUsa 1,497930
Amite, LaUsa 1,463909
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2302,629
Anderson, InUsa 611380
Anderson, ScUsa 1,213754
Angelica, NyUsa 1,097682
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 625389
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1151,935
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6651,035
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0511,275
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,196743
Ashland, WiUsa 349217
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5601,591
Atchison, KsUsa 576358
Athens, GaUsa 1,297806
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,280796
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,467912
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5984,100
Auburn, NeUsa 582362
Augusta, GaUsa 1,417881
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6511,026
Aurora, IlUsa 336209
Austin, TxUsa 1,6121,002
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0396,239
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4656,503
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3682,714
AdenYemen 12,3137,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -