Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2876,393
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8278,592
ParanaArgentina 8,9745,576
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8845,520
PehuajoArgentina 9,3495,809
PergaminoArgentina 9,1885,709
PigeArgentina 9,5145,912
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8475,498
PosadasArgentina 8,6985,405
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4605,257
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7985,467
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4565,876
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30010,751
Port HedlandAustralia 16,21410,076
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4163,366
ParakouBenin 9,5965,963
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0755,018
ParacatuBrazil 8,1535,066
ParanaBrazil 7,6574,758
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8595,505
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1615,071
ParintinsBrazil 6,2093,858
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1724,457
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9415,556
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3035,160
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6644,763
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9694,952
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3665,199
PeixeBrazil 7,5704,704
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8184,858
PicosBrazil 7,5464,689
PiraiBrazil 8,8285,486
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9074,913
PompeuBrazil 8,4465,248
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2255,111
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3813,965
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8045,471
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4694,020
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1695,697
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4414,624
PosseBrazil 7,8884,902
PlevenBulgaria 8,4145,228
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5245,297
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6418,477
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2981,428
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7331,698
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2361,390
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,120696
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,029640
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 846526
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6201,628
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5071,558
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7971,738
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 856532
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,481920
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5261,570
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0331,885
Princeton, BcCanada 1,174730
ParronChile 8,9355,552
Puerto AysenChile 10,0946,272
Puerto MonttChile 9,6576,001
Punta ArenasChile 10,9476,802
PingbianChina 11,2907,016
PeralesColombia 4,6602,896
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7892,976
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8202,374
PragueCzech Republic 7,3304,555
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4042,115
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3792,099
PoloDominican Republic 3,4222,127
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2992,050
PichilingueEcuador 5,1363,191
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1073,174
PuyoEcuador 5,2163,242
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8816,140
ParisFrance 6,7314,183
PerpignanFrance 7,1604,449
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,48111,484
Port-GentilGabon 10,8626,750
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9813,095
PotsdamGermany 7,1044,414
PatrasGreece 8,6735,390
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7812,349
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6442,264
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1532,581
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3392,075
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2632,028
PecsHungary 7,8554,881
PambanIndia 14,0278,717
PuneIndia 12,9128,024
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1059,386
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7299,153
PadovaItaly 7,5344,682
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4304,617
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1665,074
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1475,063
PantelleriaItaly 8,1785,082
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4854,651
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8014,848
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7414,811
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8924,904
PiacenzaItaly 7,4414,624
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5704,704
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6304,741
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9324,929
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1275,050
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8454,875
PrizziItaly 8,2035,097
PakseLaos 13,2328,223
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4278,965
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,10210,006
PlaisanceMauritius 16,14010,029
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0776,884
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1975,093
PatheinMyanmar 13,2458,231
PutaoMyanmar 12,0497,487
PyiMyanmar 13,0168,088
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6567,865
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1868,194
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3922,108
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2926,396
PohangNorth Korea 10,2306,357
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0756,261
PadidanPakistan 11,8767,380
PanjgurPakistan 11,7487,300
ParachinarPakistan 11,1676,939
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9087,399
PeshawarPakistan 11,1846,950
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2388,226
PilarParaguay 8,5535,315
PiscoPeru 6,5844,091
PiuraPeru 5,5603,455
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6644,141
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3298,283
PoznanPoland 7,2984,535
PrzemyslPoland 7,7984,846
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6014,102
PortalegrePortugal 6,6814,152
Porto Portugal 6,4844,029
PavelecRussia 8,1835,085
PecoraRussia 7,5904,716
PermRussia 8,2995,157
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3534,569
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2954,533
PjatigorskRussia 9,2415,742
PoronajskRussia 8,3965,217
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8485,498
Providenja BayRussia 5,3443,321
PskovRussia 7,4074,603
PodorSenegal 7,6484,753
PopradSlovakia 7,7274,801
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5789,059
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2698,867
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3674,578
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1758,808
Port SudanSudan 11,2276,977
ParamariboSuriname 5,4983,416
PiteňSweden 6,5734,084
PalmyraSyria 9,9136,160
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0395,617
PhetchabunThailand 13,1928,198
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1688,183
PhraeThailand 13,0248,093
PhuketThailand 14,1798,811
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1528,794
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4498,357
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7218,526
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6812,909
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2473,882
PoltavaUkraine 8,3695,200
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2245,732
PradoUruguay 9,4455,869
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5055,907
Palestine, IlUsa 605376
Pana, IlUsa 530329
Paoli, InUsa 696432
Paris, IlUsa 507315
Park Rapids, MnUsa 450279
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,520945
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,297806
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,139708
Pawhuska, OkUsa 909565
Pawnee City, NeUsa 582362
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1771,353
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,531951
Peoria, IlUsa 378235
Perry, OkUsa 1,002623
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,394866
Philo, OhUsa 877545
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1351,327
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 728453
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,074667
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 409254
Pipestone, MnUsa 406252
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 981610
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,448900
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6821,045
Pocahontas, ArUsa 875544
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7241,071
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 409254
Pontiac, IlUsa 368229
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,087675
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4801,541
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,567974
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,369851
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4801,541
Portage, WiUsa 181112
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6771,042
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4681,534
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9157
Prescott, ArUsa 1,107688
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0281,260
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,435891
Princeton, InUsa 707439
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6301,013
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,270789
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8463,012
PetaukeZambia 13,6908,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -