Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6875,398
In SalahAlgeria 8,2315,115
InnsbruckAustria 7,3704,580
IbiriteBrazil 8,5745,328
IguatuBrazil 7,6294,741
IlheusBrazil 8,3955,217
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0234,364
IndaialBrazil 8,9585,567
IpameriBrazil 8,1285,051
IraiBrazil 8,7985,467
IreceBrazil 7,9024,911
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1065,037
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1663,832
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4083,982
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4425,246
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8085,474
ItapevaBrazil 8,6895,399
ItirucuBrazil 8,2105,102
ItuacuBrazil 8,1665,075
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2845,148
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5922,232
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8581,154
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6392,261
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6351,637
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9182,435
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4784,647
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1165,043
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3557,056
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2952,048
IzobambaEcuador 5,0783,155
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9436,179
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3612,088
IoanninaGreece 8,5015,283
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6152,247
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7162,931
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4947,764
IranshahrIran 11,6127,216
IstranaItaly 7,5284,678
IidaJapan 9,8916,147
IizukaJapan 10,4056,466
IrakoJapan 10,0116,221
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6247,223
IrozakiJapan 9,9266,168
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6167,218
IshinomakiJapan 9,4505,873
IwamizawaJapan 8,9935,589
IzuharaJapan 10,4136,471
IrbidJordan 9,9686,194
IfraneMorocco 7,2214,487
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0438,727
IlorinNigeria 9,8186,101
InchonNorth Korea 10,1996,338
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5853,471
IslamabadPakistan 11,2546,994
IquitosPeru 5,5943,476
IloiloPhilippines 13,0528,111
IasiRomania 8,2565,131
IcaRussia 7,3074,540
IlirnejRussia 6,0113,736
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3755,204
IrkutskRussia 9,2225,731
Ivdel’Russia 8,1105,040
IbizaSpain 7,3224,550
IspartaTurkey 9,2165,727
IstanbulTurkey 8,8585,505
IzmirTurkey 8,9715,575
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9474,938
IzmailUkraine 8,4695,263
Imperial, NeUsa 937582
Independence, KsUsa 863536
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,379857
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 618384
Indianola, IaUsa 391243
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 548340
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8461,147
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 221137
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 349217
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,206749
IsokaZambia 13,4728,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -