Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Crosse Ap, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Crosse Ap, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Crosse Ap, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1846,950
UaupesBrazil 5,4213,368
UbatubaBrazil 8,8415,494
UberabaBrazil 8,3365,180
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,0971,303
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2686,381
UpernavikGreenland 3,6952,296
UummannaqGreenland 3,6652,278
UdineItaly 7,5664,702
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1125,041
UenoJapan 10,0446,241
UnzendakeJapan 10,5146,533
UrakawaJapan 9,0405,617
UshibukaJapan 10,5776,573
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6946,024
UwajimaJapan 10,3616,439
UkmergeLithuania 7,4604,636
UtenaLithuania 7,4764,646
UlaangomMongolia 9,5955,962
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6576,001
UlgiiMongolia 9,6966,025
UliastaiMongolia 9,7976,088
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6836,017
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6515,998
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0236,229
UfaRussia 8,6205,357
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5124,047
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2215,730
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9294,306
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0275,609
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4604,636
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9244,303
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7054,788
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3683,957
Umm BeninSudan 11,6057,212
UmeňSweden 6,6334,122
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2418,228
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0568,113
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0818,128
UrfaTurkey 9,6976,026
UsakTurkey 9,0735,638
Uman’Ukraine 8,2465,124
UzgorodUkraine 7,8654,888
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,051653
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 748465
Urbana, IlUsa 507315
Urbana, OhUsa 747464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -